Dr. Jeanette Maclean
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Jeanette MacLean

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083729883

Dr. Jeanette MacLean D.D.S.

Pediatric Dentist

She is located at 6320A West Union Hills Drive Suite #280 in Glendale, AZ 85308. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Teething, Tooth Extraction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083729883. Appointment can be made via the phone number (623) 362-1150. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeanette Maclean, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeanette MacLean.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

GC America $7642
DMG America $7324
NuSmile $1872

Other

Other $14654
Travel and Lodging $2093
Food and Beverage $93

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Affilliated Children's Dental Specialists
6320 West Union Hills Drive
Glendale, 85308 AZ
(623) 362-1150

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Dr. Priyal Shah Ohri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 10602 Chapman Avenue Garden Grove, 92840, CA
Dr. Rachel Eulenberg Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G 620 California Boulevard San Luis Obispo, 93401, CA
Dr. Michael Holmes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 404 South 5th Street Gadsden, 35901, AL
Dr. Lisa Lachelle Mcgriff-Metz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 8840 Highway 6 Missouri City, 77459, TX
Dr. James A. Forester
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G 620 California Boulevard San Luis Obispo, 93401, CA
Dr. Jonathan Edward Wyble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 247 Biltmore Avenue Asheville, 28801, NC
Dr. Macaire Claire Thiel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9000 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Rose E. Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 27885 Smyth Drive Santa Clarita, 91355, CA
Dr. Christopher W. Herzog
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 222 605 East Holland Avenue Spokane, 99218, WA
Dr. Lawrence Limb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 1995 Broadway New York, 10023, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeanette Maclean have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeanette Maclean is affiliated with Affilliated Children's Dental Specialists.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeanette Maclean?

Dr. Jeanette Maclean's office is located at 6320A West Union Hills Drive Suite #280 in Glendale, AZ 85308.

Does Dr. Jeanette Maclean accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeanette Maclean accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jeanette Maclean treat?

Dr. Jeanette Maclean provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Laser, Teething, Tooth Extraction. For the full list see this list.